[Home]  [About Us]  [How to Order]  [FAQs]  [Guide to Family History Research]

 


Index to Izard County, Arkansas, From the Beginning: Original Land Ownership Maps

Return to the Izard County page


Following is the list of names included in the book, Izard County, Arkansas, From the Beginning: Original Land Ownership Maps. [Notes included about relationships to the author, Roger Harvell.]

PATENT HOLDER
ABBOTT, THOMAS W.
ABLES, JOHN
ABLES, WILL E.
ACKLIN, JOSEPH
ACKLIN, JAMES
ACKLIN, WILLIAM
ADAIR, JOHN K.
ADAMS, ALEXANDER
ADAMS, MARTIN
There seems to be a close association between the McCubbin and Adams family~it may be possible that Nancy was nee Adams.
ADAMS, MARY
ADAMS, MATTHEW
ADAMS, ROBERT
ADAMS, ROBERT A.
ADAMS, ROBERT M.
ADAMS, THOMAS A.
ADKISSON, LUCIOUS M.
AIKIN, JAMES M.
AKIN, ALEXANDER
AKIN, JOHN R.
AKIN, WILLIAM M.
ALBRIGHT, GODFREY
ALEXANDER, EDWARD G.
ALEXANDER, JOHN T.
ALEXANDER, SAMUEL S.
ALOR, CHARLES
ALOR, WILLIAM L.
ALVERSON, GEORGE S.
ANDERSON, ALLEN T.
Son of John, father of George T. who married great-aunt Mariah Harvell, Papaw's(Samuel Henry Harvell) sister. Allen married grandfather Walker's sister Phebe.
ANDERSON, BENJAMIN F.
ANDERSON, DANIEL C.
Son of John, grandfather of Loyal Hulon Anderson who married Aunt Della Harvell.
ANDERSON, JAMES G.
ANDERSON, JAMES W.
ANDERSON, JEFFERSON
ANDERSON, JOHN
Father of Maben Calloway, Allen Tolovar, and Daniel Cansby.
ANDERSON, MABEN C.
Brother of Allen T. and Daniel C.
ARDIAN, GEORGE W.
ARMSTRONG, MARY A.
ARNOLD, ELISHA
ARNOLD, EPHRAIM
ARNOLD, GEORGE
ARNOLD, HUGH Z.
ARNOLD, JAMES H.
ARNOLD, JAMES R.
ARNOLD, JEFFERSON
ARNOLD, JOHN
ARNOLD, JOHN D.
ARNOLD, JOHN L.
ARNOLD, JOHN W.
ARNOLD, JOSEPH B.
ARNOLD, MATTHEW T.
Matthew T. Arnold was great-grandfather to brother-in-law, Harold Stroud.
ARNOLD, MICAJAH
ARNOLD, REUBEN
ARNOLD, THOMAS
ARNOLD, WILLIAM
ARNOLD, WILLIAM A.
ARNOLD, WILLIAM D.
ARNOLD, WILLIAM J.
ARNOLD, WILLIAM V.
ASHLEY, HENRY C.

ASKEW, HARRIET
ATKIN, MARY
ATKINSON, WILLIAM
AUSBURN, ABE B.
AUSBURN, GEORGE W.
BAKER, GEORGE C.
BAKER, JOHN S.
BAKER, JOHN T.
BAKER, LUCINDA
BAKER, MARSHAL T,
BAKER, SAMUEL H.
BAILEY, GEORGE W.
BAILEY, JOHN M.
BALES, HENRY
BALL, ELISHA W.
BALL, JAMES W.
BALL, JESSE M.
BALL, SHADRACH D.
BALL, SHADRACK D.
BALLANCE, BARTHOLOMEW
BALLARD, GEORGE R
BANDY, GEORGE W.
BANKS, ANDREW J.
BANKS, JOHN W.
BANKS, WILLIAM J.
BANNING, JOHN C.
BANNING, LAURA R.
BARBER, JESSE
BARDSDALE, JAMES T.
BARKER, JAMES M.
BARKSDALE, WILLIAM W.
BARLOW, JAMES M.
BARNES, ALEXANDER S.
BARNES, BENJAMIN F.
BARNES, JAMES
BARNES, JAMES C.
BARNES, JOHN C.
BARNES, JOHN M.
BARNES, JOHN P.
BARNES, JAMES F.
BARNES, REBECCA
BARNET, JAMES
BARNETT, HUGH A.
BARTON, ELI
BATES, CHARLES L.
BATES, JOHN N.
BATES, ZACHRIAH T.
BATTLES, FRANCIS
BATTLES, RILEY
BATTLES, WILLIAM P.
BATTLES, WILLIS
BEAN, CASWELL
BEARD, THOMAS M.
BEAVER, THOMAS H.
BEAVERS, JAMES R.
BECK, JOHN A.
BECKHAM, CINCINATUS
BECKHAM, ELIHU C.
Author of "One Good Story" an extraordinary account of his experiences in the Civil War.
BELL, HIRAM
BENBROOK, ELBERT
BENBROOK, HENRY
BENBROOK, ROBERT
BENNETT, JAMES T.
BENNETT, WILLIAM M.
BERGREN, CHARLES A.
BERREY/BERRY/ROBERT
BERRY, GEORGE W.
BERRY, JOHN A.
BERRY, JOHN H.
BERRY, JOHN N.
BETTES, THOMAS E.
BEUBROOK, HENRY see BENBROOK, HENRY
BEVINS, JOSEPH F.
BIDDIX, NANCY
BIGHAM, SAMUEL S.
BILLINGSLEA, MARY E.
BILLINGSLEY, ALFRED C.
BILLINGSLEY, DAVID W.
BILLINGSLEY, JAMES A.
BILLINGSLEY, JOHN N.
BILLINGSLEY, JOSHUA
BILLINGSLEY, NATHAN H.
BILLINGSLEY, MILTON F.
BILLINGSLEY, SAMUEL
BILLINGSLY/BILLINGSLEY
SAMUEL E.
BIRD, WILLIAM C.
BIRMINGHAM, THOMAS
BISHOP, ASA
BISHOP, JOHN H.
BISHOP, MOSES
Moses Bishop was the grandfather of Ella Bishop who married Bartley Harvell’s son, John Henry Harvell.
BISHOP, THOMAS J.
BISHOP, WILLIAM F.
William F. was a brother of Ella Bishop. He moved to Texas with Ella and John Henry and was elected sheriff of Collin County in 1923.
BLACK, ABRAM L.
BLACK, ALEXANDER L.
BLACK, JOHN A.
BLACK, THOMAS
Tom Black married Mary Love Byler, daughter of 4th great-grandparents Abraham Byler and Nancy Love.
BLAIR, JOHN W.
BLAIR, JOSIAH H.
BLAIR, JOSIAH P.
BLAIR, NEWMAN
BLAIR, SARAH
BLANKENSHIP, DANIEL H.
BLANKENSHIP, ELIZABETH J.
BLANKENSHIP, JAMES
BLANKENSHIP, LEWIS
BLASINGAME, ANDREW S.
BLASSENGAME, ANDERSON
BLESSING, CHRISTOF H.
BLEVENS/BLEVINS,
ELCANAH D.
BLEVENS, ELKANAH D.
BLEVIN, JOHN D.
BLEVINS, DILIAN D.
BLEVINS, JONATHAN
BLEVINS, WILLIAM K.
BLUE, JACOB
BLUE, JAMES W.
BLUE, JOHN
BLUE, WILLIAM H.
BOATMAN, CHARLES H.
BOATMAN, JOHN
BOLDING, MARION J.
BOLDING, THOMAS
BOLER, M. C.
BOLES, JOHN M.
BOMER, MONROE
BONE, ABEL W.
BONE, ANDERSON H.
BONE, AZAR / AZOR
BONE, ELIHU C.
BONE, ELIHU P.
BONE, HENRY C.
BONE, HENRY F.
BONE, JAMES
BONE, JOHN M.
BONE, NANCY
BONE, PORTER A.
BONER, JAMES B.
BOOKOUT, ELIZA B.
BOOKOUT, HENRY M.
BOSTIC, RICHARD
BOSWELL, HARTWELL
BOWLING, ANDREW J.
BOWLING, JOHN
BOWLING, LEVI
BOYD, JOHN
BRADLEY, JAMES
BRADLEY, THOMAS
BRAGG, SUSANAH
BRAMBLETT, JEROME
BRAMLET, WILEY
BRANTLEY, ASA R.
BRANTLEY, BENJAMIN F.
BRANTLEY, BITHAN B.
BRAWLEY, HARVE
BRINSFIELD, SIMPSON
BRINSFIELD, THOMAS B.
BRITTAIN, JOHN H.
BRITTAIN, M. JOSEPHINE
BRICKLE, JOSEPH
BRIGHTWELL, LEONARD S.
BRINSFIELD, GEORGE W.
BRINSFIELD, HENRY W.
BRINSFIELD, SIMPSON
BRISCOE, TIMOTHY
BROCKMAN, THOMAS
BROOKS, JOE
BROOKS, THOMAS W.
Thomas Warfield "Balley" Brooks, married Grandfather Walker's sister, Mary Love Walker. Aunt Love ran the switch board for the phone company at Gid during the crank-phone days.
BROOKS, WILLIAM S.
BROTHERS, GEORGE
BROTHERTON, WILLIAM
BROWN, ANDREW J.
BROWN, ARCH
BROWN, ARCHIBALD H.
BROWN, BENJAMIN
BROWN, BENJAMIN J.
BROWN, CHARLES W.
BROWN, DANIEL H.
BROWN, ELIZABEHT
BROWN, GEORGE W.
George W. ‘Buck’ Brown married Mary Brooks, sister-in-law to Bartley Harvell.
BROWN, HENRY H.
BROWN, J. HENRY
BROWN, JOHN B.
BROWN, JOSEPH F.
BROWN, LEVI
BROWN, MARY E.
BROWN, MICHAEL
BROWN, THOMAS
BROWN, WILLIAM M.
BROWN, WILLIAM R.
BROWN, WILLIAM S.
BROWN, WILLIS
BROYLES, SIMON C.
BRUCE, GIDEON B.
Uncle Gid Bruce for whom Gid, Arkansas, was named.
BRUCE, GIDEON P.
BRUMET/BRUMIT, ROBERT
BRYAN, JOHN H.
BRYANT, JOEL
BRYANT, JOHN W.
BRYSON, JOHN
BUCHANAN, ROBERT
BUCHANAN, ROBERT A.
BUCHANAN, THOMAS H.
BUERCKLIN, HENRY
BUFFALOW, ISAAC
BUNCH, ASA
BUNCH, BENJAMIN
BURGESS, JOSEPH H.
BURGESS, JOSEPH L.
BURGESS, JOSEPH R.
BURKHART, WILLIAM
William Burkhart married Great-grandfather James Henry Clay Harvell's sister Mariah after the death of her first husband, William L. Mitchell.
BURKHEART, CHARLES
BURNES, HAYWOOD
BURNS, JAMES B.
BURT, JOHN
BURTON, MEMORY C.
BUSH, HENRY H.
BUTLER, ALLEN D.
BUTLER, JAMES M.
BUTLER, REUBEN L.
BUTLER, WILLIAM
BYLER, ELLIOT R.
Son of Jacob Byler.
BYLER, JACOB
Jacob Matthew Byler was a brother of 3rd great-grandfather, John E. Byler.
BYLER, JAMES D. P
BYLER, JAMES H.
Brother of Great-great-grandfather Joseph Love Byler.
BYLER, JAMES T.
BYLER, JOHN A.
Brother of Great-great-grandfather Joseph Love Byler.
BYLER, JOHN L.
BYLER, JOSEPH A.
BYLER, JOSEPH L.
Great-great-grandfather Joseph Love Byler, father of Augustus Calvin Byler.
BYLER, JOSEPH S.
BYLER, THOMAS
BYLER, WILLIAM
BYLER, WILLIAM J.
BYRD, AMOS G.
BYRD, CHARLOTTA
BYRD, JAMES C.
BYRD, SOLOMON
BYRD, WILLIAM R.
BYRD, WILLIAMSON R.
BYRD, WYATT
CALDWELL, WILLIAM F.
CAMPBELL, ALFRED
Alfred was the son of William R., grandson of 3rd great-grandfather Perciphull Campbell.
CAMPBELL, ARTHUR G.
CAMPBELL, ARCHIBALD B.
CAMPBELL, EDWARD W.
CAMPBELL, JAMES A.
CAMPBELL, JAMES W.
CAMPBELL, ROBERT H.
CAMPBELL, STEPHEN A.
CAMPBELL, TABITHA R.
Great-great-grandmother Tabitha Rene (nee Allen) Campbell, widow of Theophilus M. Campbell. Mother-in-law of James Henry Clay Harvell.
CAMPBELL, THEODRIC B.
CAMPBELL, WILLIAM C.
Son of Tabitha Rene, brother of Great-grandmother Isabell (nee Campbell) Harvell.
CAMPBELL, WILLIAM P.
William Pierce Campbell, son of William Washington Campbell.
CAMPBELL, WILLIAM W.
William Washington Campbell, son of William R., grandson of Perciphull. (Perciphull was 3rd great-grandfather.)
CANTRELL, ANDREW D.
CANTRELL, GEORGE S.
CANTRELL, THOMAS J.
CANTRELL, WILLIAM
CANTRELL, WILLIAM G.
CAPERTON, JAMES F.
CAPLE, WILLIAM J.
COPPER, JOSEPH L.
CARAWAY, JOHN
CARAWAY, JOHN M.
CARAWAY, RICHARD
CARDER, JAMES T.
CARDER, WILLIAM J.
CAREY, JAMES F.
CAREZ, WILLIAM L.
CARLTON, JOHN D.
CARNEY, THOMAS
CARPENTER, OWEN L.
CARR, FRANCIS M.
CARR, YOUNG A.
CARTER, JOHN S.
CARTER, MARTIN
CARUTHERS, MAXWELL
CASE, GEORGE R.
CASE, ROBERT R.
CASSADY, LAWRENCE
CASSELMAN, DANIEL E.
CASTSTEEL, LAURA C.
CATES, HENRY J.
CATHEY, ARCHIBALD
CATTERTON, JOHN
CAUSBY, JOHN W.
CAUSBY, WILLIAM
CHAMBERS, BARNEY B.
CHAMBERS, JOHN
CHAMBERS, JOHN R.
CHANEY, MARCUS W.
CHAPMAN, JOH B.
CHAPPELL, ELIJAH
CHAPPELL, SOLOMON
CHASE, BENJAMIN
CHEATHAM, JOSEPH
CHESNUT, JAMES M.
CHILDRESS, JOHN W.
CHOAT, GREEN
CHURCHILL, CHRISTIA
CHURCHILL, JAMES J.
CHURCHILL, JOHN S.
CHYSM, JAMES H.
CLAIBORNE, ALGERNON S.
CLAIBORNE, JAMES A.
CLAIBORNE, JOHN C.
CLANTON, GEORGE E.
CLARK, JACOB W.
CLARK, JAMES H.
CLARK, MILTON D.
CLARK, NANCY A.
CLARK, PETER E.
CLARK, THOMAS
CLARK, WALTER
CLARK, WILLIAM
CLARK, WILLIAM L.
CLARK, WILLIAM S.
CLAY, HENRY
CLAYTON, LUCIUS F.
CLICK, HENRY
CLIFTON, WILLIAM
CLINE, JOHN
CLINE, JOHN C.
CLINE, MAHALEY
CLINTON, AUGUSTUS
CLINTON, JOHN H.
CLOSE, HENRY A.
CLUPPER, WILLIAM C.
COATS, JAMES D.
COBB, GEORGE
COBB, JAMES P.
COBBS, JOHN C.
COCKRUM, AZARIAH
COCKRUM, AZARIAH T.
COCKRUM, EDWARD B.
COCKRUM, JOHN O.
COCKRUM, MORGAN V.
COCKRUN, MORGAN V.
COLEMAN, SAMUEL
COLEMAN, W. T.
COLEMAN, WILLIAM T.
COLLIE, EDWARD
COLLIE, HENRY L.
COLLIE, MARY
COLLINS, JAMES J.
COLLINS, LEE B.
COLLINS, RICHARD C.
COLLINS, ROBERT J.
COLLOM, ANDREW J.
COLLOM, JAMES H.
COLSON, ANDY M.
COMBS, ALEXANDER
Brother-in-law of Great-grandfather James Henry Clay Harvell. Married Josephene, youngest daughter of Samuel and Margaret Harvell.
COMBS, JACKSON
COMBS, ROBERT
COMBS, SAMUEL
COMPTON, THOMAS S.
CONSTANT, GEORGE H.
CONSTANT, JAMES R.
CONSTANT, WILLIAM A.
CONYERS, JAMES M.
CONYERS, JOHN M.
CONYERS, MORDECAI M.
CONYERS, PASCAL C.
CONYERS, WILLIAM Z.
COOK, NANCY C.
COOKSEY, JOHN W.
COOPER, ALICE
COOPER, ALLEN
COOPER, DAVID P.
COOPER, ISAAC F.
COOPER, JAMES H.
COOPER, JAMES M.
COOPER, THOMAS J.
COOPER, THOMPSON
COOPER, WILLIAM
COPE, CADER B.
COPELAND, JAMES A.
COPP, WILLIAM E.
CORLEY, SIMEON
COURSEY, JOSHUA A.
CRAIG, THOMAS A.
CRANE, LEROY
CRESWELL, LYTLE B.
CRIPS/KRIPS, PHILIP
CRISP, CHESLEY H.
CRISWELL, AMBROSE
CRISWELL, AUSTIN R.
CRISWELL, CYRUS P.
CRISWELL, DAVID
CRISWELL, DAVIS
CRISWELL, FRANKLIN C.
CRISWELL, JAMES C.
CRISWELL, JAMES L.
CRISWELL, HARMUS B.
CRISWELL, HENDERSON H.
CRISWELL, MARGARET
CRISWELL, SAMUEL H./U.
CRISWELL, WILLIAM
CROCKER, EDWARD E.
CROCKER, JOHN W.
CROSBY, CYRUS
CROSS, LEE
CROSSLEY, H. S.
CROSSLIN, JOHN C.
CROWDER, ALPHEUS M.
CROWDER, WILLIAM
CULP, JAMES J.
CULP, JOSIAH C.
CUMBO, LERAY
CUMMINGS, ZACHARIAH
CUNNINGHAM, JOHN
CUNNINGHAM, JORDAN B.
CUNNINGHAM, WILLIAM
CUNNINGHAM, WILLIAM G.
CYPERT, MACK
CYPERT, THOMAS T.
CYPERT, WILLIAM H.
CYPERT, WILLIAM W.
DAILEY, JAMES
DALE, JEROME A.
DALE, WILLIAM T.
DALRYMPLE, HIRAM E.
DANIEL, DRURY
DANIEL, STEPHEN G.
DAVIDSON, DRUCILLA C.
DAVIDSON, HARDY
DAVIDSON, THOMAS W.
DAVIDSON, WILLIAM
DAVIDSON, WILLIAM E.
DAVIS, EMANUEL
DAVIS, ISAAC M.
DAVIS, JAMES D.
DAVIS, JAMES H.
DAVIS, JANE
DAVIS, JOHN H.
DAVIS, JOHN M.
DAVIS, WILLIAM
DAVIS, WILLIAM H.
DAVIS, WILLIAM S.
DAVIS, THOMAS J.
DEAN, JACOB
(SEE NOTE 3, MAP T16N R8W) Married Great-grandfather James Henry Clay Harvell's sister Lucinda.
DECKER, GEORGE W.
DECKER, SALLIE
DEMOVILLE, WILLIAM J.
DENNISON/DENISON, BYRD
DENTON, JAMES
DENTON, JOHN
DEW, SINTHA
DEWEY, JAMES
DIEL, JOHN A.
Son-in-law of Great-great-grandmother Nancy McCubbin, John married her daughter Phebe H.
DICKERSON, JOHN
DICKSON, WILLIAM P.(SEE DIXON)
DILLARD, ALEXANDER
DILLARD, ELVIRA E.
DILLARD, HILL
DILLARD, JAMES L.
DILLARD, JULIUS
DILLARD, WILLIAM
DILLARD, WILLIAM O.
DILLINGER, ALLEN
DILLINGER, JOHN
DISHOUGH, JACOB
DIXON, BENJAMIN F.
DIXON, CALVIN M.
DIXON, HARRY P.
DIXON, HILLIARD
DIXON, JOHN
DIXON, MATTHEW
DIXON, WILLIAM
DIXON, WILLIAM P.
DOBBS, JOHN J.
DOBBS, MARY
DODD, AARON
DODD, WILLIAM J.
DOLEN, JOHN
DOLEN, THOMAS J.
DONAHUE, DAVID
DOUGLAS, FRANCIS R.
DOWDLE, ELISHA B.
DOWNING, ELIJAH L.
DOWNING, FRANCIS M.
DOZIER, JOHN D.
DRISKILL, ELISHA
DROWN, MARGARET A.
DRUMRIGHT, ROBERT J.
DRURY, DANIEL
DRYDEN, ROBERT F.
DRYDEN, WILLIAM T.
DUBOIS, JOSEPH
DUKE, HIRAM L,
DUNCAN, JOHN A.
DUNEHEW, WILLIAM C.
DUREN, JAMES E.
DURHAM, JAMES
EARTHERTON, JOHN
EARY, WILLIAM E.
EDDLEMAN, JOHN E.
EDDLEMAN, MARTHA C.
EDINGTON, JOSEPH P.
EDMONDSON, THOMAS W.
EDMONDSON, THEOPHILUS
EDMUNDSON, THOMAS W.
EICKERS, HENNINGS
ELDER, JAMES C.
ELKINS, CHRISTIAN C.
ELKINS, JESSE
ELKINS, THOMAS O.
ELLIOTT, JOHN M.
ELLIOTT, ROBERT
ELLIS, BENJAMIN
ELLIS, JOHN A.
ELLIS, MACK T.
ELMS, JAMES
ELMS, JOAB
ENGLE, JOHN
ENGLES, AMOS
ENGLISH, JAMES E.
ESTES, CHARLES
ESTES, ELISHA P.
ESTES, HENRY T.
ESTES/EASTES, JOHN
ESTES, JOSHUA
ESTES, THOMAS N.
ESTES, ZACHARIAH
EVANS, ABNER C.
EVANS, CHRISTOPHER E.
EVANS, LURENY J.
EVANS, MARTIN
EVANS, ROBERT M.
EVANS, SAMUEL L.
EVANS, WILLIAM T.
EZELL, ASA C.
EZELL, MICAJAH
EZELL, TIMOTHY
Timothy Ezell was the 1st cousin of Lemech Ezell who married Lavina Harwell, daughter of Gardner Harwell, in Giles County, Tennessee. Asa and Micajah (above) were Timothy;s sons.
FARIES, THOMAS J.
FARRIS, THADDEUS C.
FARTHING, JOHN L.
FAULKENBERRY, DAVID
FAULKENBERRY, HUGH P.
FAULKENBERRY, JACOB
FAULKENBERRY, MARTHA
FAULKENBERRY, PETER D.
FAULKENBERRY, WILLIAM
FENELY, NORRIS
FENLEY, ISAAC
FENLEY, JOHN
FENLEY, NORRIS
FENLEY, UZZA
FENLEY, WILLIAM
William [Finley]’s Township 15 north property here is the home place. Bought by great-great-grandfather, John Adam Walker in 1829.
FENLEY, WILLIAM N.
FERGUSON, ALBERT
FERGUSON, JAMES M.
FERGUSON, MARTHA
FERGUSON, WILLIAM T.
FERRELL, CLEMENT H.
FERRELL, WILLIAM A.
FIELDING, HERRON
FIELDS, MATHEW D.
FILLEY, OLIVER B.
FINLEY, CHARLES
FINLEY, ISAAC
FINLEY, STEPHEN V.
FITSCHEW, ELIZABETH
FLAGG, CORNELIOUS
FLANERY, THOMAS B.
FLINGER, JAMES
FLOWERS, HENRY
FLOYD, DAVID T.
FLOYD, LINZY L.
FOARD, GEORGE L.
FORD, JAMES K. P.
FORISTER, IVIAN P.
FORISTER, ROBERT S.
FORSTER, SPENCER
FOSTER, AARON T.
FOSTER, ALONZO
FOSTER, JAMES
FOSTER, JOHN
FOSTER, JOHN T.
FOSTER, MARY
FOSTER, ROBERT W.
FOSTER, VERGE M.
FOUSEL, CARL M.
FOUSEL, LUCINDA
FOUST, THOMAS J.
FRANKLIN, DARCUS
FRANKLIN, JAMES W.
FRANKLIN, LUCY J.
FRANKLIN, MARTIN
FRANKS, JACOB
FRANKS, JEREMIAH
FRANKS, LEWIS
FRANKS, OLIVER
FRALEY, DAVID S.
FRAYSHER, GEORGE W.
FRAZIER, GEORGE W.
FRAZIER, JAMES L.
FREEMAN, DANIEL G.
FREEMAN, JOSEPH E.
FREEMAN, MARGARET
FREEMAN, THEOPHILUS R.
FRENCH, DANIEL B.
FRENCH, DARCUS
FRENCH, GEORGE
FRENCH, JAMES A.
FRENCH, THOMAS J.
Married Mariah (Harvell) Mitchell's daughter, Ladeen.
FRODSHAM, JOSEPH
FRYER, JOHN H.
FULBRIGHT, NOAH M.
GAITHER, RICHARD
GANN, JOHN S.
GARNER, BENJAMIN F.
GARNER, JOHN L.
GARNER, THOMAS D.
GARNER, WILLIAM F.
GARRETT, ENOCH J.
GARRIGUS, JESSE
GASTON, HARRISON
GASTON, JAMES
GASTON, WILLIAM
GATES/YATES, ENOCH
GATTON, LEWIS
GAULT, JOHN C.
GAULT, JOHN W.
GAULT, WILLIMA O.
GAY, ALFRED P.
GENTRY, CHESTER
GENTRY, SAMUEL M.
GIBBINS, ROBERT C.
GIBSON, EMILY J.
GIBSON, FRANCIS M.
GIBSON, GEORGE W.
GIBSON, JOHN H.
GIBSON, NOAH
GIBSON, WILLIAM A.
GIFFORD, BRICE H.
GIFFORD, JOSEPH F.
GILBERT, JOSEPH R.
GILDEN, HAMILTON
GILDEN, NANCY E.
GILLIAN, WILLIAM
GILLIHAN, ANDREW
GILLIHAN, HENRY N.
GILLIHAN, JAMES C.
GILLIHAN, JOHN A.
GILLIHAN, CLEMMON
GILLIHAN, WILLIAM
GILLIS, CHARLES A.
GIST, BENJAMIN
GIST, JAMES
GIST, NANCY
GIST, WILLIAM
GIST, WILLIAM F.
GLEGHORN, ANDREW J.
GLEGHORN, ELIZA H.
GLEGHORN, HUGH
GLEGHORN, JAMES L.
GLEGHORN, JOHN W.
GLOVER, JOHN
GLOVER, THOMAS
GOAD, ALEXANDER A.
GODWIN, JOHN W.
GOFORTH, THOMAS B.
GOLDEN, STEPHEN H.
GOODRICH/GOODRIDGE, OLIVER B.
GOODRUM, CHARLES A.
GOODWIN, JACOB
GOODWIN, WILLIAM A.
GORDON, CHARLES
GORDON, CHARLES A.
GRADY, ALEXANDER
GRAHAM, IRA
GRAVAT, HENRY
GRAY, GEORGE W.
GRAY, JACKSON P.
GRAY, JOHN
Great-great-grandfather John Gray, father of Rachel Gray, who married Joseph Love Byler.
GRAY, JOHN W.
GRAY, UELL J.
GRAY, WILLIAM
GREEK, REUBEN B.
GREEN, WILLIAM
GREGORY, JAMES M.
GREGORY, WILLIAM
GRIFFITH, PARIS T.
GRIMES, CHARLES L.
GRIMES, DAVID A.
GRIMMETT, ANDREW
GRIMMETT, HARVEY
GRIMMETT, WATSON
GROUNDS, DAVID
GUFFEY, HENRY B.
GULIN, WILLIAM
GUNN, SAMUEL
GUTHREY, GRANDERSON
GUTHRIE, GRANDERSON
GUTHRIE, ROBERT
HAGAN, STERLING A.
HAGAR, STERLING A.
HAGAR, WILLIAM B.
HAGGARD, JAMES L.
HAILE, MESHACK
HAILEY, BARNEY
HALEY, ALVIN C.
HALEY, CALVIN C.
HALEY, MARK
HALL, BENJAMIN F.
HALL, BENJAMIN H.
HALL, FINIS E.
HALL, JAMES
HALL, JEFFERSON D.
HALL, JOHN F.
HALL, JOHN H.
HALL, MARVIN
HALL, ROBERT A.
HALL, WILLIAM A.
HALL, WILLIAM H.
HALLIBURTON, MORDECAI
HALLOWELL, CASSEY
HAMBLIN, JACKSON M.
*ALSO LISTED AS JACKSON, HAMBLIN M.
HAMES, ABSALOM
HAMES, CHARLES H.
HAMES, STANFORD
HAMILTON, ABNER C.
HAMILTON, CHARLES T.
HAMILTON, WILLIAM
HAMLETT, LOTT
HAMM, HANNAH
HAMMOND, FRANKLING W.
HAMMOND, JAMES
HAMMOND, JAMES M.
HAMMOND, JOHN S.
HAMMOND, JOHN T.
HAMMOND, NATHANIEL
HAMMOND, WILLIAM
HANCOCK, ALLEN S.
HANES, WELTHA
HANEY, BURREL
HANEY, ELIJAH
HANEY, JONATHAN
HANFORD, CHARLES R.
HANFORD, JAMES S.
HANFORD, WILLIAM H.
HANKINS, JAMES M.
HANKINS, WILLIS H.
HANLEY, JOHNNY M.
HARBISON, MATTHEW
HARBISON, SAMUEL M.
HARDIN, ROBERT
HARDY, GEORGE
HARMON/HERMON, ORREN/OREN G.
HARPER, ALFRED
HARPER, HENRY
HARPER, WALTER H.
HARRELL, EDWARD
HARRIS, AUGUSTUS W.
HARRIS, ANDREW C.
HARRIS, CINDARILLA
Daughter of Richard C. Hutcheson's first wife, Nancy Wolf, step-daughter to Polly (nee McCubbin) Hutcheson.
HARRIS, HENRY B.
HARRIS, ROBERT B.
HARRIS, ROBERT D.
HARRIS, WESLEY
HARROIT, RUTHERFORD
HART, ALFRED E.
HARVEL, BARTLEY M.
Bartley M. Harvell brother of Great-grandfather James Henry Clay Harvell
HARVELL, JAMES H.
Great-grandfather, James Henry Clay Harvell, son of Samuel and Margaret (Watson) Harvell.
HARVELL, MOSES D. B.
Moses Daniel Boone Harvell, brother of Great-grandfather James Henry.
HARVEL, SAMUEL
Samuel Wilson Harvell, brother of Great-grandfather James Henry.
HARVELL, SAMUEL HENRY NOT ORIGINAL OWNER
Grandfather Samuel Henry Harvell.
HARVEY, RUFUS S.
HARWELL, FREDERICK W.
Original owner of this property was Calvin M. Dixon. Frederick and his brothers, George W. and William C. Harwell owned one-third interest. No doubt inherited from their father George W. Harwell, the son of William C Harwell of Giles County, Tennessee. Brothers Frederick and William C. moved to Boone County, Arkansas, near Lead Hill in the early 1890s. These Harwells were distant cousins to the Harvells of Izard County (the Harvells were Harwells when in Tennessee).
HARWELL, GEORGE W.
HARWELL, WILLIAM C.
HASKET, WILLIAM
HASTING, JOHN W.
HASTING, WILLIAM
HASTINGS, JOHN W.
HASTINGS, MORRIS
HATFIELD, HARDY
HATFIELD, WILLIAM
HATMAN, SARAH L.
HAWKINS, ARCHIBALD B.
HAWKINS, EMILY
HAWKINS, HENRY
HAWKINS, HENRY Z.
HAWKINS, PARUM B.
HAYNES, JAMES
HAYNES, JAMES M.
HAYNES, JESSE
HAYNES, JOSEPH A.
HAYNES, T. N.
HAYNES, WILLIAM
HAYS, CHARLY L.
HAYS, EDMUND D.
HAYS, FOUNTAIN D.
HAYS, HENRY B.
HAYS/HAYES, HENRY W.
HAYS, JAMES A.
HAYS, JAMES B.
HAYS, JAMES H.
HAYS, JOSEPH S.
HAYS, LEWIS
HAYS, THOMAS C.
HAYWOOD, HENRY
HAYWOOD, THOMAS R.
HEAD, JAMES P.
HEAD, JOSIAH T.
HEARN, JOHN H.
HEARN, JOHN N.
HEASLEY, JOHN
HEASLEY, RICHARD B.
HEATHCOAT, JASPER W.
HECKER, ROBERT H.
HEFLEY, ALEXANDER
HEFLIN, ALEXANDER
HEFLIN, JAMES M.
HEFLIN, WILLIAM
HELMS, GREENBERRY
HELMS, GEORGE T.
HELMS, WILLIAM G.
HENDERSON, BENJAMIN F.
HENDERSON, JAMES B.
HENDERSON, MICHAEL D.
HENDERSON, SAMUEL
HENDERSON, THOMAS J.
HENDRICKS, ELIZABETN
HENLEY, JACKSON
HERBERT, HENRY
HERBERT, ROBERT H.
HERMON/HARMON, ORREN/OREN G.
HERRING, ABRAHAM
HERRING, DAVID
HERRIN, FERGUSON
HERRING, FERGUSON
HERRON, FURGUSON
HESS, SAMUEL
HESS, WILLIAM
HESSON, PETER
HESTER, FRANKLIN
HESTER, REBECCA
HICKS, GEORGE M.
HIGHTOWER, GREEN
HIGHTOWER, JAMES D.
HIGHTOWER, JOHN
HIGHTOWER, JOSHUA
HIGHTOWER, MARTHA
HIGHTOWER, NOEL W.
HIGHTOWER, ROBERT L.
HIGHTOWER, THOMAS J.
HIGHTOWER, WILLIAM
HILL, ELIJAH
HILL, GREEN
HILL, JAMES O.
HILL, JOHN A.
HILL, JOHN C.
HILL, THOMAS R.
HILL, WILLIAM
HILL, WILLIAM D.
HILL, WILLIAM W.
HINELY, JOHN
HINKLE, ARENA
HINKLE, JESSE
HINKLE, JOHN D.
HIRELY, DANIEL
HIVELY, DANIEL A.
HIVELY, DAVID A.
HIVELY, GEORGE W.
HIVELY, JOHN
HIVELY, JOHN T.
HIVELY, JOSEPH W.
HIVELY, MICHAEL
HIVELY, ROBERT M.
HOBGOOD, WILLIAM T.
HODGE, BENJAMIN F.
HODGES, JOHN H.
HOGUE, JONATHAN N.
HOLCOMB, JAMES W.
HOLCOMB, MATILDA M.
HOLDMAN, WILLIAM
HOLLAND, WILLIAM M.
HOLLANDSWORTH, JACOB
HOLLEN, ROBERT H.
HOLLOWAY, STEPHEN P.
HOPE, JAMES
HORN, MATHEW
HORN, THOMAS H.
HORTON, HENRY C.
HORTON, JOHN J.
HORTON, THOMAS J.
HOUSE, VORDIMAN I.
HOUSELEY, FRANCIS A.
HOWELL, WILLIAM E.
HUDDLESTON, FLEMING L.
HUDDLESTON, JOSEPH C.
HUDDLESTON, WILLIAM J.
HUDSON, ANDREW T.
HUDSON, ROBERT H.
HUGGINS, BARSHEBA
HUGHES, WILLIAM P.
HUNT, FANNY G.
HUNT, FANNY G. & OWEN T.
HUNT, OWEN T.
HUNTER, GARRET W.
HURLEY, ELIZABETH
HURST, ALONZO M.
HURST, ROBERT E.
HURST, WILLIAM R.
HUTCHERSON, WILLIAM
HUTCHESON, JOHN W.
HUTCHESON, MICHAEL M.
Son of Richard C.
HUTCHESON, RICHARD C.
Richard C. Hutcheson/Hutchison/Hutchinson is another son-in-law of Dr. William P. & Nancy McCubbin.
HUTCHINSON, GEORGE W.
HUTCHINSON, RICHARD C.
HUTSON, REUBEN H.
HUTTON, JOHN
HUTTON, THOMAS
HYLTON, ELIJAH
HYMAN, JOHN W.
IM AH CHI AL &
LONG, HARDY M. Choctaw Indian Treaty of Dancing Rabbit Creek
INSELL, AMANDA
ISH IM AH HO KA
IVES, JOHN
IVIE, FRANKLIN N.
IVIE, WILLIAM C.
JACK, ALMEDIA A.
JACKSON, HAMBLIN M.
*ALSO LISTED AS HAMBLIN, JACKSON M.
JACKSON, HAMBLIN W.
JACKSON, HELENA
JACKSON, JAMES M.
JACKSON, LEROY
JACKSON, MILES
JACKSON, SAMUEL
JACKSON, SAMUEL P.
JACKSON, THOMAS E.
JACKSON, WILLIAM A.
JACOBS, JOHN T.
JACOBS, JOHN W.
JACOBS, MATTHIAS
JACOBS, STOKELEY W.
JACOBS, WILLIAM P.
JAMES, JORDAN
JAMES, WILLIAM
JARED, HENRY C.
JEFFERSON, THOMAS D.
JEFFERY, AMBROSE C.
JEFFERY, ASA
JEFFERY, AUGUSTUS C.
JEFFERY, DANIEL
JEFFERY, DANIEL M.
JEFFERY, DEMPSEY W.
JEFFERY, ELIJAH
JEFFERY, GRACIE A.
JEFFERY, JAMES
JEFFERY, JEHOIADA
JEFFERY, JEHOIADA B.
JEFFERY, JESSE
JEFFERY, MILES
JEFFERY, ROBERT E.
JEFFERY, WILLIAM M.
JEFFREY, AMBROSE A.
JEFFREY, MARTIN L.
JENNINGS, DENNIS
JENNINGS, JACOB E.
JENNINGS, LEANDER
JENNINGS, MARY A.
JENNINGS, ROLAND E.
JETT, JOHN E.
JOHNS, DILLY
JOHNSON, BENJAMIN
JOHNSON, ELISHA B.
JOHNSON, GEORGE W. H.
JOHNSON, GILES
JOHNSON, HENRY J.
JOHNSON, JACOB
JOHNSON, JAMES F.
JOHNSON, JAMES G.
JOHNSON, JOHN A.
JOHNSON, LARKIN F.
JOHNSON, REBECCA
JOHNSON, SAMUEL W.
JOHNSON, WILLIAM
JOHNSON, WILLIAM P.
JOHNSON, WILLIAM D.
JONES, AMBROSE C.
JONES, ANDERSON
JONES, BASIL J.
JONES, ELIZABETH & HIRAM
JONES, EPHRAIM
JONES, HENRY B.
JONES, HENRY J.
JONES, HENRY R.
JONES, HIRAM & ELIZABETH
JONES, JACOB C.
JONES, JAMES
JONES, JAMES B.
JONES, JAMES L.
JONES, JAMES N.
JONES, JAMES S.
JONES, JOHN
JONES, JOHN F.
JONES, JOHN L.
JONES, JOHN W.
JONES, JOSEPH
JONES, ROBERT
JONES, RUTH
JONES, SAMUEL
JONES, SAMUEL A.
JONES, SMITH
JONES, THOMAS A.
JONES, THOMAS L.
JONES, THOMAS M.
JONES, THORNTON B.
JONES, WILLIAM F.
JONES, WILLIAM T.
JORDAN, BENJAMIN
JORDAN, WYATT G.
JULIN, URBAN
KAISER, GEORGE M.
KEELING, LEWIS
KEENER, JOSEPH
KELLEY, FRANK
KELLEY, JAMES A.
Married Sarah Margarette Harvell, sister of grandfather Samuel Henry Harvell.
KELLEY, WILLIAM F.
William Franklin Kelley was the father of James A. and George T. Kelley, George married grandfather Harvell's sister Mary.
KENDRICK, ELIZABETH
KENNARD, AMANDA
KENNARD, MARTHA V.
KENNEDY, DAVID
KENNEDY, WILLIAM B.
KENT, HENRY J.
KENT, JOHN M.
KERWIN, MARTHA
KERR, ANDREW S.
KERR, JAMES
KERR, JOHN
KERSEY, LUTHER M.
KEYLON, JEMIMA
KEZZIA/KIZZIA LORENZO
KIDWELL, JOHN H.
KILLIAM, WILLIAM
KILLIAN, ANDREW J.
KILLIAN, ELI
KILLIAN, JOSIAH
KIMMINS, ROBERT
KING, CHARLEY O.
KING, GEORGE W.
KING, ISAAC
KING, JAMES F.
KING, JEREMIAH
KING, JOHN H.
KING, JONATHAN
KING, MOSES
KING, NANCY A.
KING, PARMENIUS C.
KING, PERMENUS C.
KING, ROBERT P.
KING, SAMUEL
KING, SAMUEL W.
KING, STANFORD B.
KING, WILEY
KINNARD, ALFRED
KIRK, SARAH E.
KIRKLAND, LEONIDUST C.
KIRKS, WILLIAM R.
KOOTZ, HENRY
KRIPS/CRIPS, PHILIP
LACEWELL, JOHN
LACKEY, JAMES W.
LACKEY, NANCY
LACKEY, ROBERT L.
LAFEVER, GEORGE W.
LAFFERTY, BURREL C.
LAFFERTY, LORENZO D.
LAIRD, STEPHENSON
LAIRD, WARREN
LAIRD, WILLIAM
LAMB, SILAS A.
LAMBERT, HENRY
LAMBERT, STEPHEN
LAMKIN, JAMES H.
LANCASTER, FREDERICK S.
LANCASTER, JOHN R.
LANCASTER, LEE
LANCASTER, WILLIAM
LANCASTER, WILLIAM R.
LANCE, WANDAL
LANDIS, GEORGE T.
LANDIS, JANE
LANDERS, ALEXANDER
LANDERS, JANE
LANDERS, ROWLAND
LANDRITH, THOMAS A.
LANE, HENRY M.
LANGFORD, PARKS
LANGSTON, ABSALOM
LANGSTON, HENRY
LANGSTON, JAMES H.
LANGSTON, JEHOIADA J.
LANGSTON, JOHN
LANGSTON, JOHN W.
LANGSTON, MILES
LANGSTON, NATHAN
LANGSTON, REBECCA
LANGSTON, SAMUEL M.
LANGSTON, THOMAS J.
LANGSTON, WILLIAM J.
LANKFORD, ARTHUR
LANKFORD, H. PARKS
LANKFORD, PARKS
LARKIN, JOHN F.
LARWOOD, CHARLES M.
LAURENCE/LAWRENCE, WILLIAM
LAWHON, COLUMBUS R.
LAWHON, JOSEPH
LAWSON, JOHN W.
LAWSON, PICKENS
LAWSON, WILLIAM J.
LAWRENCE, JAMES F.
LAWRENCE, JOHN
LAWRENCE/LAURENCE, WILLIAM
LAZARUS, JOHN J.
LEARY, JOHN D.
LEARY, WILLIAM H.
LEDFORD, WILLIAM I.
LEE, HIRAM
LEE, JAMES
LEE, JAMES M.
LEE, NATHAN
LEE, WILLIAM
LEE, WILLIAM C.
LEE, WILLIE N.
LEECH, JOHN A.
LEONARD, DANIEL L.
LESTER, HENRY H.
LEWIS, CHARLES W.
LEWIS, JAMES M.
LEWIS, LUCINDA
LEWIS, PAUL
LEWIS, S. M.
Bought from William M. Holland for $659 NW quarter of NW quarter section.
LEWIS, WILLIAM D.
LEWIS, WILLIAM M.
LEWIS, WILLIAM W.
LIGETT, CHARLES
LINDLEY, JAMES M.
LISENSY, MONROE W.
LIVINGSTON, ROBERT
LOCK, DAVID H.
LOFTON, JOHN S.
LONG, ALBERT
LONG, ALEXANDER
LONG, DAVID
LONG, FRANKLIN & MATTHEW
LONG, GEORGE
LONG, HARDY M.
LONG, HARDY M. & IM AH CHI AH Choctaw Indian Treaty of Dancing Rabbit Creek
LONG, MATTHEW
LONG, NAPOLEON B.
LONG, NATHAN
LONG, STOKLEY
LOOSEY, ARA L.
LOTT, ROBERT
LOVE, NEWTON A.
LOVE, WILLIAM G.
LOVELADY, FRANCIS M.
LOVELADY, JAMES W.
LOWRANCE, ALFRED F.
LOYD, STEWART L.
LUSTER, WILLIAM
LYLE, RICHARD P.
LYLE, THOMAS A.
LYNN, JAMES P.
MABRY, HUDSON
MAJORS, ALEXANDER
MAJORS, JOHN W.
MAJORS, STEPHEN D.
MAJORS, SAMUEL
MARCHANT, RICHARD E.
MARCHANT, SILAS A.
MARCHANT, THOMAS J.
MARCHANT, WILLIAM B.
MARCHANT, WILLIE B.
Married Abraham Byler's daughter, Nancy Ann, direct ancestors of brother Wayne's children through their mother Jean Miller, d/o Nobie Marchant Miller.
MARRS, WILLIAM D.
MARSHAL, HARVEY
MARSHALL, JOSEPH
MARSHALL, JOSEPH M.
MARTIN, GEORGE W.
MARTIN, JAMES
MARTIN, JOHN
MARTIN, JONAH H.
MARTIN, JONES
MARTIN, JOSEPH
MARTIN, JOSIAH H.
MARTIN, LEE
MARTIN, LUCY
MARTIN, MAGGIE
MARTIN, MATT
MARTIN, MICAJAH P.
MARTIN, PETER W.
MARTIN, ROBERT I.
MARTIN, ROBERT P.
MARTIN, SION T.
MARTIN, THOMAS E.
MARTIN, THOMAS J.
MARTIN, WILLIAM
MARTIN, WILLIAM J.
MARTIN, WILLIAM H.
MASH, ANDREW J.
MASON, GEORGE M.
MASON, SAMUEL J.
MASTERS, JESSE
MATHES, ALEXANDER
MATHES, CHARLES
MATHES, HENRY C.
MATHESON, CORNARO B.
MATHEWS, ROBERT C.
MATHIS, ANN
MATHIS, JOSEPH A.
MATHIS, WILLIAM
MATTHEWS, ROBERT C.
MAYFIELD, ABRAHAM
MAYFIELD, CHARLES H.
MAYFIELD, JOHN J.
McADAMS, JOHN
McANALLY, JAMES
McANALLY, WILLIAM L.
McBRIDE, DANIEL J.
McBRIDE, FRANCIS
McBRIDE, FRANCIS M.
Francis McBride was the doctor that treated great-great-grandfather Samuel Harvell and provided affidavits for he and Margaret when they applied for their son William T.'s Civil War pension (Samuel was going blind at the time). His sister was the mother of Elizabeth Reeves who married Uncle Dan'l Moser.
McCALL, JOHN
McCALL, MARY
McCANCE, GEORGE R.
McCARLEY, THOMAS J.
McCARTY, CALVIN
McCASLAND, ARTHUR R.
McCASLAND, JOSEPH O.
McCASLAND, WADE B.
McCOLLOUGH, JAMES H.
McCOLLOUGH, WILLIAM
McCONNELL, ISAAC N.
McCORMACK, JOHN H.
McCORMACK, PETER
McCOY, JAMES
McCOY, JAMES A.
McCOY, MARIAH
McCRAY, GEORGE
McCUBBIN, ROBERT A.
Son of Dr. William P. and Nancy McCubbin, brother of Great-grandmother Sarah (nee McCubbin) Walker.
McCUBBIN, WILLIAM W.
Son of Dr. William P. and Nancy McCubbin, brother of Great-grandmother Sarah (nee McCubbin) Walker.
McCUISTION, JAMES
McCUISTION, WALTER H.
McCUISTION, WESLEY E.
McCULLOCH, HENRY
McCURLEY, WILLIAM W.
McCUTCHEN, WASHINGTON C.
McDEARMAN, WILLIAM W.
McDONALD, JAMES C.
McDONALD, JOHN L.
McDONALD, WILLIAM T.
McELMURRY, ABSALOM
McELMURRY, ANDREW J.
McELMURRY, DAVID
McELMURRY, ELIZABETH M.
McELMURRY, HENRY
McELMURRY, ISAAC
McELMURRY, JOHN
McELMURRY, STEPHEN B.
McELMURRY, STEPHEN R.
McFLECH, ASA
McFLETCH, ASA
McGEE, FRANCIS M.
McGEE, JAMES L.
McGEE, JOHN F.
McGUIRE, ELIZABETH
McJUNCKINS, TILMON T.
McJUNKIN, ELIZABETH
McJUNKIN, TILMON R.
McKAMIE, JOHN C.
McKANNIE, JOSEPH H.
McKEE, JAMES
McKENZIE, ANNA E.
McLAUGHLIN, SAMUEL
McMILLIAN, MALCOM
McNEELEY/McNEELY, JOHN
McNEILL, GEORGE
McNEILL, JAMES
McNEILL, JEFFERSON W.
McNEILL, JOHN
McNEILL, WILLIAM
McSPADDEN, ROBERT H.
McSPADDIN, WILLIAM S.
McSPEDDEN, WILLIAM S.
McVEY, JOSEPH W.
MEAD, ANDREW J.
MEEKER, GROVE L.
MEEKER, HIRAM R.
MEERS, SARAH A.
MELTON, ANSEL
MELTON, BALUM
MELTON, CALVIN
MELTON, ELIJAH
MELTON, JESSE
MELTON, NIX
MELTON, TILFORD
MELTON, WILLIAM J.
MELTON, WILLIAM P.
MERRITT, JOHN
MERRIWETHERS, CLINT
MESERVE, DAVID
MESHEW, THOMAS J.
MIDDLETON, BENJAMIN F.
MILLER, HENRY A.
MILLER, JACOB
MILLER, JOHN W.
MILLER, HENRY
MILLER, ROBERT F.
MILLS, THOMAS F.
MILTON, JOEL D.
MILTON, NEWTON
MISENHEIMER, HARVEY A.
MISENHEIMER, HENRY A.
MIZE, JONATHAN L.
Jonathan Mize married Sarah Ann Campbell, sister of Great-grandmother Isabell (nee Campbell) Harvell. James Henry and Isabell were living very near him in 1900 - probably close to this area of Fulton County on the Izard County line near Wild Cherry.
MIZELL, JOHN
MONTGOMERY, JAMES R.
MONTGOMERY, JOHN
MONTGOMERY, JOHN M.
MONTGOMERY, JOHN P.
MONTGOMERY, JOSEPH
MONTGOMERY, LEWIS
MONTGOMERY, ROBERT
MONTGOMERY, WESLEY M.
MONTGOMERY, WILLIAM
MONTGOMERY, WILLIAM H.
MOODY, CULLEN (A.)(E.)
MOORE, CARNEY
MOORE, DANIEL D.
MOORE, GEORGE W.
MOORE, ISAEL M.
MOORE, LOUISA C.
MOORE, MARY J.
MOORE, NANCY A.
MOORE, ROBERT
MOORE, SAMUEL T.
MOORE, THOMAS J.
MOREA, EZEKIEL
MORGAN, GABRIEL B.
MORGAN, JOSEPH E.
MORGAN, PIERCE
MORGAN, REUBEN M.
MORRIS, HENRY N.
MORRIS, JAMES A.
MORRIS, JASPER L.
MORRIS, JOSEPH F.
MORRISON, BERRY
MORRISON, DONA
MORRISON, HENRY N.
MORRISON, JOHN W. & MARY
MORRISON, SAMUEL
MORRISON, THOMAS
MORROW, DAVID
MORROW, ELIJAH C.
MORROW, EPHRAIM E.
MORROW, JAMES B.
MORROW, WILLIAM A.
MORTON, ALPHONSY
MORTON, DAVID
MORTON, JOHN
MORTON, JOHN H.
MORTON, JOHN S.
MOS, JOHN A.
MOSER, BARNETT
MOSER, BURREL A.
MOSER, CEPHAS W.
MOSER, CHARLES M.
MOSER, DANIEL
MOSER, DANIEL H.
Great-great-grandfather Daniel Harvey Moser, father of William Harvey Moser.
MOSER, HENRY
MOSER, JACOB
MOSER, JAMES
MOSER, JAMES M.
MOSER, JOHN J.
MOSER, NICHOLAS
MOSER, PETER
MOSER, SAMUEL
MOSER, WILLIAM H.
Great-grandfather William Harvey Moser, father of grandmother Samantha Elmira (Moser) Harvell.
MOSER, WILLIAM N.
MOSER, WILLIAM R.
MOSS, JAMES M.
MOSS, JOHN
Great-great-grandfather John Moss father-in-law to William Harvey Moser.
MOWBRAY, WILLIAM
MURPHY, SAMUEL
MURRAY, THOMAS P.
MURRAY, THOMAS R.
MYERS, JACOB
NAIL, ANDREW J.
NAIL, BENJAMIN F.
NAIL, WILLIAM S.
NEAL, REUBEN J.
NEEDHAM, WILLIAM
NEEL, GEORGE W.
NEEL, PERRY T.
NEEL, REUBEN J.
NEESE, DAVID T.
NELMS, JAMES W.
NELSON, JOHN G.
NELSON, JAMES A.
NELSON, MARTHA E.
NELSON, THOMAS
NELSON, WILLIAM
NESSER, VIOLA M.
NEVINS, JAMES W.
NEWBERRY, ISAAC
NEWMAN, JOHN C.
NICHOLAS, JAMES M.
NICHOLS, HENRY M.
NICKS, JOHN
NICKS, WILLIAM A.
NISINGER, MARTIN L.
NOE, FRANKLIN R.
NOLAN, SILAS
NOLES, SIMPSON M.
NOLLNER, ALFRED
O WAN CHE HO YO
OAKLEY, MARY A.
OELRICH, HERRMAN
OGLE, M. FLETCHER
ONEAL, ABIJAH
ONEAL, JOHN S.
ORR, CATHARINE
ORR, DAVID
ORR, ELHANNAH W.
ORR, ROBERT C.
OVERTON, OWEN W.
OWENS, JAMES T.
OWENS, JOHN
OWENS, THOMAS J.
OXFORD, JACOB M.
OZENBAKER, ISAAC
PAGE, JESSE T.
PAGE, NANCY M.
PAINTER, JOHN W.
PALMER, JAMES H.
PARKS, SILAS
PARRIS, ANTHONY
PARTEE, JOHN L.
PASSMORE, HENDRICK
PATRICK, CATHARINE
PATTERSON, FRANCIS M.
PATTERSON, JAMES R.
PATTERSON, JAMES S.
PATTERSON, JOEL
PATTERSON, WILLIAM C.
PAYNE, JAMES E.
PEARCE, GEORGE W.
PEARSON, JOHN W.
PECK, WILLIAM A.
PEED, NICHOLAS
PEMBERTON, JESSE B.
PENDERGRASS, JOHN W.
PENDERGRAST, LAWRENCE
PENNINGTON, WILLIAM
PENTER, MARTIN
PERIN, FRANKLIN
PERKENS/PERKINS, JESSE
PERRIN, FRANKLIN
PERRY, ISHAM
PERRYMAN, CARRIE
PETITT, ANDREW J.
PHILIPS/PHILLIPS, ROBERT C.
PHILIPS, ROBERT J.
PHILLIPS, EDGAR M.
PHILLIPS, HENRY B.
PHILLIPS, ROBERT J.
PHILLIPS, WILLIAM E.
PHIPPS, SAMUEL
PICKENS, DAVID F.
PIERCE, FRANK F.
PIERCE, HARRIET N.
PIERCE, NATHAN
PIERSON, FRANCIS M.
PINKSTON, ANDREW J.
PINKSTON, MACK D.
PINKSTON, PARALEE
PINKSTON, WILLIAM
PIS AH ON TE MAH
PITMAN, WILLIAM A.
PITTILLO, JOHN
PLEMMONS, CLARENCE T.
POE, THOMAS V.
POGUE, SAMUEL L.
POINTER, JOHN W.
POPPLEWELL, GILMORE W.
PORTERFIELD, JAMES T.
PORTERFIELD, JOHN M.
PRATER, HOLLEY
PRATHER, SAMUEL E.
PRATT, CONSTANT
PRAT/PRATT, ELI
PRATT, LEWIS
PRIM, GEORGE W.
PRIM, MALON
PRIM, WILLIAM
PROVENCE, ANDREW J.
PUCKETT, LAWRENCE E.
PUCKETT, THOMAS W.
PUGH, ANDREW
PUGH, ANDREW M.
PUGH, EDWIN
PUGH, GEORGE W.
PUGH, JOHN
PUGH, SAMUEL L.
PUGH, SAMUEL S.
PUGH, WILLIAM K.
PULLIAM, JOHN
QUALLS, DAVID
QUALLS, DAVID C.
QUALLS, GEORGE A.
QUALLS, HOUSTON
QUINN, DAVID P.
QUISENBERRY, JOHN H.
QUISENBERRY, WILLIAM
RADER, GEORGE W.
RAGSDALE, WILLIAM C.
RAGSDALE, WILLIAM W.
RAINS, ISAAC T.
RAINS, JESSE P.
RAMSEY, HARRISON
RAMSEY, OWEN
RAND, EDWARD H.
RAND, EDWARD R.
RAND, WILLIAM S.
RAY, GEORGE M.
RAY, JAMES
RAY, JOSEPH R.
RAY, ROBERT
RAY, THOMAS
RAY, WILLIAM
RAYMOND, WALTER P.
RECTOR, JOSEPH W.
REDMAN, DARNADUS
REDMAN, GEORGE W.
REDMAN, JOHN W.
REDMAN, LAFAYETTE
REDMAN, LAURA
REED, HENRY D.
REED, JOHN B.
REED, ROBERT D.
REED, WILLIAM D.
REEME, JOHN
REEVES, GEORGE L.
REEVES, JOHN R.
REEVES, MARY A.
REEVES, WILLIAM A.
REID, JOHN H.
REID, THOMAS
REID, WILLIAM L.
REIMERS, JOHN
RENAUX, STANISLAS D.
REVES, WILLIAM E.
REYNOLDS, EZEKIEL O.
REYNOLDS, ISAAC R.
REYNOLDS, JESSE F.
REYNOLDS, RICHARD T.
REYNOLDS, MALACHI
REYNOLDS, THOMAS J.
REYNOLDS, WESLEY D.
REYNOLDS, WILLIAM F.
RHODES, SAMUEL
RHODES, THOMAS
RICHARDSON, ALEXANDER
RICHARDSON, JAMES A.
RICHARDSON, JAMES T.
RICHARDSON, JOHN
RICHARDSON, JOHN C.
RICHARDSON, JOHN W.
RICHARDSON, NOAH
RICHARDSON, THOMAS
RIDDLE, DAVID
RIEN, JOHN
RIGGS, JESSE
RIPLEY, JAMES K.
RISINGER, MARTIN L.
ROBERSON, DANIEL
ROBERTS, JOHN W.
ROBERTS, THOMAS J.
ROBERTS, WILLIAM P.
ROBERTSON, ASA
ROBERTSON, MARK
ROBERTSON, DANIEL
ROBERTSON, DAVID
ROBERTSON, THOMAS H.
ROBINS, ALFRED A.
ROBINS, ROBERT R.
ROBINSON, EPHRAIM
ROBINSON, JAMES
ROBINSON, JOHN P.
ROBINSON, JOSEPH
RODGERS, ROBERT
RODMAN, ELIZA
RODMAN, JAMES L.
RODY, NELLY
ROGERS, CHARLES T.
ROGERS, JAMES A.
ROGERS, JOHN R.
ROSE, ANDERSON
ROSE, JAMES E.
ROSE, WILLIAM A.
ROSS, CHARLES W.
ROSS, JAMES J.
ROSS, JOSHUA
ROWAN, SAMUEL H.
ROWDEN, JAMES E.
RUCKER, SOLOMON M.
RUDDELL, JOHN
RUDOLPH, HENRY
RUELLE, ALEXUS
RUMINER, JOHN
RUMINER, JOSEPH
RUMINGER, SAMUEL D.
RUSH, MARION J.
RUSSELL, JAMES
RUSSELL, JAMES L.
RUSSELL, JOHN M.
RUSSELL, MARGARET
RUSSELL, REUBEN
RUSSELL, ROBERT
RUSSELL, SARAH
RUSSELL, WILLIAM
RUSSELL, WILLIAM F.
SALE, JOHN
No doubt for whom Salesville was named.
SALLEE, WILLIAM
SAMS, SAMUEL S.
SANDERS, CHARLES L.
SANDERS, GEORGE R.
SANDS, ISAAC
SAUNDERS, RICHARD
SCHENCK, JOSEPH A.
SCHUTTS, LYDIA
SCOTT, GEORGE
SCOTT, JAMES B.
SCOTT, ROBERT D.
SCOTT, SAMUEL
SCOTT, THOMAS
SCOTT, WILLIAM
SCOTT, WILLIAM B.
SCREWS, GEORGE W.
SEARCEY, ALEXANDER S.
SEARCY, ALEXANDER S.
SEASE, WILLIAM P.
SEAT, JOHN
SECTON, MARTIN
SEETON, WILLIAM
SELF, JAMES M.
SELLARS, JOHN W.
SETTLES, JOSIAH
SEXTON, CHARLES
SEXTON, JAMES D.
SEXTON, MARY
SHANNON, HUGH
SHANNON, ROBERT
SHAREL, ISAAC
SHARP, EZEKIEL H.
SHARP, SAMUEL
SHARP, WILLIAM W.
SHAIRRICK, HANSBERRY
SHAVER, ATTA F.
SHAVER, FERDINAND M.
SHAVER, JOHN S.
SHAVER, MICHIEL V.
SHAVER, SAMPSON
Cousin Loren Fisher's great-grandfather through son James W. Shaver. Loren's mother was Una Shaver, daughter of James W.
SHAW, GREEN W.
SHAW, JOHN S.
SHEID, NOAH
SHEFFIELD, JOHN A.
SHEHAM, JOHN
SHEID, WILLIAM T.
SHELL, ALBERT
SHELL, WILLIAM
SHELTON, GEORGE T.
SHELTON, ISAAC
SHELTON, JOHN
SHELTON, REBECCA A.
SHELTON, WILLIAM
SHERRILL, SAMUEL W.
SHERRILL, WILLIAM W.
SHEW, BOSTON
SHIPMAN, MARGARET
SHIRLEY, ELISHA
SHOEMAKE, ANDREW J.
SILL, COMMODORE P.
SIMMONS, JESSE M.
SIMMONS, MARIMAN
SIMMONS, ROBERT
SIMMONS, WILLIAM M.
SIMPSON, JESSE S.
SIMPSON, JOHN A.
SIMPSON, W. R.
SIMS, ABRAM M.
SIMS, ROBERT C.
SIMS, THOMAS H.
SIMS, WILLIAM
SINDEN, JOHN S.
SINOR, ENOS H.
SINOR, JOE
SIPE, AARON E.
SIPE, E. C.
SIPE, EPHRIAIM
SIPE, JACOB
SIPE, JOSEPH
SIPE, MARCUS P.
SIPE, NOAH
SISK, WILLIAM
SKELTON, JOSEPH J.
SKELTON, JOSEPH S.
SKELTON, GILES
SKELTON, KATERINE E.
SKIDMORE, SARAH
Sarah was nee Walker, daughter of William Blair Walker.
SKIDMORE, WILLIAM B.
Sarah’s son William Blair Skidmore.
SLAGLEY, WILLIAM
SLINKARD, DAVID
SMITH, ALEXANDER W.
SMITH, ANDREW A.
SMITH, BENJAMIN F.
SMITH, DANIEL D.
SMITH, DANIEL J.
SMITH, FRANK
SMITH, GEORGE G.
SMITH, GEORGE W.
SMITH, HARBURT H.
SMITH, HARRISON
SMITH, JAMES C.
SMITH, JAMES K.
SMIGH, JAMES P.
SMITH, JAVAN G.
SMITH, J. EDWARD
SMITH, JOHN
SMITH, JOHN B.
SMITH, JOHN W.
SMITH, JOSEPH M.
SMITH, MACOMB M.
SMITH, MURDOCH
SMITH, ORPHA D.
Mother of Solomon R. Smith below, a sister of 3rd great-grandfather John E. Byler.
SMITH, SAMUEL
SMITH, SAMUEL R.
SMITH, SARAH
SMITH, SARAH A.
SMITH, STARLEN
SMITH, SOLOMON R.
Solomon Rutledge Smith married Grandfather Walker’s sister, Jane.
SMITH, THOMAS C.
SMITH, THOMAS J.
SMITH, THOMAS N.
SMITH, TULLEY G.
SMITH, WILLIAM
SMITH, WILLIAM R.
SOWARD, JOHN L.
SOWARD, WILLIAM G.
SPAIN, WILLIAM D.
SPEAK, MARY
SPENCE, DUDLEY J.
STAFFORD, DANIEL
STAGGS, FELIX E.
STAGGS, JOHN B.
STAGGS, SAMUEL
STAGGS, THOMAS S.
STANFIELD, WILLIAM
STARKS, LEWIS
STERLING, JAMES
STERLING, WILLIAM
STEPHEN, LEVI J.
STEPHENS, ALLEN
STEPHENS, CURTIS
STEPHENS, HARTWELL
STEPHENS, JOHN S.
STEPHENS, ROBERT
STEPHENS, SARAH M.
STEVENS, CURTIS
STEWART, AUSTIN
STEWART, JOSEPH
STOCKARD, JAMES
STOCKARD, JOHN C.
STOCKTON, SAMUEL
STOKES, FRANCIS M.
STOKES, THOMAS W.
STONE, NICHOLAS P.
STONE, THOMAS
STOREY, JOHN C.
STOWERS, DEMETRIUS
STOWERS, ROBERT A.
STOWERS, THOMAS A.
STRINGFIELD, LODEWICK(WARRANTEE WILLIAM STRINGFIELD)
STROTHER, JOHN W.
STROTHER, WILLIAM
STROUD, ALBERT G.
STROUD, CHRISTOPHER
STROUD, HARRINGTON
STROUD, JOHN
STROUD, JOHN S.
STROUD, JOHN T.
STROUD, LAWSON M.
STROUD, LEVI H.
STROUD, LUCINDA
STROUD, MARTIN L.
STROUD, OLIVER H.
STROUD, WILLIAM J.
STRONER, ALBERT G.
STRONG, WILLIAM A.
STROTHER, RICHARD
STUBBLEFIELD, JAMES V.
STUBBLEFIELD, JOSEPH W.
SUBLETT, WILLIAM
SULLIVAN, EUGENE
SULLIVAN, FLETCHER
SUGG, JANE A.
SUTTLE, CALAHILL E.
SWAN, JOHN H.
SWEET, SILVESTER
SWINK, WILLIAM I.
SWORD, ROBERT E.
SWORD, WILLIAM J.
TALBURT, SIMEON W.
TALBUTT, G. L.
TALLEY, ISHAM H.
TARLETON, JOHN
TARPIN, RANSOM G.
TATE, JAMES W.
TATE, JOSEPH M.
TATE, JOSEPH P.
TATE, HENRY W.
TATE, THOMAS B.
TATE, THOMAS R.
TAYLOR, BENJAMIN P.
TAYLOR, FREDERICK W.
Father-in-law of George W. Harwell, son of William C. Harwell of Giles County.
TAYLOR, HENRY
TAYLOR, ISAAC
TAYLOR, JOHN
TAYLOR, JOHN W.
TAYLOR, JOSEPH
TAYLOR, STEPHEN
TAYLOR, THOMAS T.
TAYLOR, WILLIAM
TAYLOR, WILLIAM C.
TEDFORD, WILLIAM C.
THOMAS, BENJAMIN F.
THOMAS, JAMES
THOMAS, JOHN
THOMAS, JOSEPH
THOMAS, MARTHA
THOMAS, ROBERT
THOMPSON, EZEKIEL W.
THOMPSON, GEORGE W.
THOMPSON, JAMES
THOMPSON, JAMES P.
THOMPSON, JOHN L.
THOMPSON, M. F.
THOMPSON, THOMAS B.
THOMPSON, THOMAS P.
THOMPSON, PALAS N.
THOMPSON, ROBERT L.
THOMPSON, WILLIAM
THOMPSON, WILLIAM C.
THOMPSON, WILLIAM H.
THOMPSON, WILLIAM J.
THRASHER, JAMES M.
TIDWELL, PETER
TILLMON, LEWIS
TILLSON, ELMER A.
TINKLE, MIKE M.
TINKLE, MIKE P.
TITTLE, SAMUEL G.
TODD, JESSE L.
TOMLINSON, GARRY
TOMLINSON, ROMLUS K.
TOMLINSON, WILLIAM N.
TOMSON, TIMOTHY T.
TONEY, ELIJAH Y.
TONEY, JAMES P.
TONEY, LORENZO D.
TOSH, ANDREW J.
TREAT, HENRY S.
TRETT, IRA G.
TRETT, MARGARET
TREVATHAN, ARENA R.
TREVATHAN, RICHARD E.
TRIMBLE CAMPGROUND
TRIMBLE, FINIS E.
TRIMBLE, JAMES
James Finis Trimble married great-grandfather Joseph Walker's sister, Phoebe.
TRIMBLE, JAMES I.
TRIMBLE, JOHN N.
John Newton Trimble son of James and Phoebe (nee Walker) Trimble
TRIMBLE, MILTON
TRIMBLE, WILLIAM J.
William Jasper Trimble son of James and Phoebe (nee Walker) Trimble
TROXLER, ALEXANDER J.
TROXLER, LOUISA
TROXLER, SAMUEL
TUBBS, JOHN L.
TUCKER, KINCHEN W.
TURNER, DANIEL B.
TURNER, EVAN W.
TURNER, GEORGE H.
TURNER, HEROD
TURNER, JAMES W.
TURNER, LEWIS R.
TURNER, NANCY L.
TURNER, NAPOLEON B.
TURNER, WILLIAM
TWILLEY, JOSEPH W.
TWILLEY, SARAH A.
VAIL, ANDREW M.
VALELY, SAMUEL
VANMETER, JACOB
VANMETER, JOSEPH W.
VANNATTA, JOHN
VANNATTA, WILLIAM S.
VANNATTER, LORENZO
VARNER, JACOB
VAUGHAN, JAMES A.
VAUGHAN, WILLIAM A.
VERDELL, JOHN T.
VEST, JAMES J.
VICKREY, ABSALOM
Father-in-law to Moses Daniel Boone Harvell, brother of James Henry Clay Harvell.
VICKREY, ALEXANDER J.
VICKREY, AZEL
VICKREY, MARY J.
VINCENT, ELIZABETH
VINCENT, WILLIAM J.
VINES, ENOCH
VINES, JOE S.
VINSEN, WILLIAM
VOTAW, THOMAS E.
WADE, ALLEN
WADE, JOHN W.
WADE, WILLIAM H.
WADLEY, GLADDEN G.
WADLEY, JEFFERSON R.
WALKER, ANDREW
WALKER, ELISHA
WALKER, HARTWELL B.
WALKER, HENRY
WALKER, JOHN
WALKER, JOHN A.
WALKER, JOHN W.
WALKER, JOSEPH
Great-grandfather Joseph Walker, father of Christopher Greenleaf Titsworth Walker.
WALKER, NEWTON J.
Newton Jasper Walker, father of Clayton, who married Caroline Moser, Mark who married Letha Moser (Caroline & Letha were sisters of grandmother Samantha Elmira (nee Moser) Harvell. Another of Newton's sons, Charles, married Cora Melvina Harvell the daughter of Samuel Wilson Harvell.
WALKER, ROBERT T.
WALKER, THOMAS H.
WALKER, VICTOR O.
WALKER, WILLIAM B.
WALKER, WILLIAM M.
WALKER, WILLIAM T.
WALLACE, MAGGIE
WALLACE, SILAS S.
WALLACE, THOMAS J.
WALLACE, WILLIAM E.
WALLINGFORD, BEAMON F.
WALLINGFORD, MOSES B.
WARD, SPIOUS
WARD, SPIOUS G.
WARD, THOMAS H.
WARD, WILLIAM
WARE, ELIZABETH
WARE, JEHOIADA
WARE, WILLIAM
WARNER, JOSEPH
WASHINGTON, JAMES
WATKINS, BALAAM
WATKINS, BENJAMIN
WATKINS, JAMES
WATKINS, J.D. Et al
WATKINS, MARY J.
WATKINS, OWEN T.
WATKINS, WILLIAM
WATKINS, WILLIAM F.
WATSON, STEPHEN J.
WATSON, WILLIAM A.
WATSON, WILLIAM M.
WATTS, IRENA
WATTS, NATHANIEL
WAYLAND, GEORGE W.
WAYLAND, HENRY
WAYLAND, JAMES F.
WAYLAND, JONATHAN
WAYLAND, THOMAS J.
WAYLAND, THOMPSON H.
WEATHERFORD, ALEXANDER
WEATHERFORD, DANIEL L.
WEATHERFORD, JOSEPH
WEATHERFORD, JOSEPH F.
WEATHERFORD, LEWIS
WEATHERFORD, WILLIAM
WEAVER, LOUIS T.
WEAVER, THEODORIC
WEAVER, THOMAS J.
WEAVER, WILLIAM L.
WEBB, HIRAM
WEBB, LABAN D.
WELLS, BENJAMIN F.
WELLS, HIRAM
WELLS, JAROD
WELLS, JOHN E.
WELLS, WILLIAM M.
WESLEY, HARRIS (T.)(Y.)
WEST, BENJAMIN H.
WEST, ISAAC J.
WEST, JOHN
WESTLIN, OLIVER
WESTMORELAND, JOHN W.
WHALEY, JAMES
WHEELER, RICHARD J.
WHEELIES, WOODFORD S.
WHITAKER, PHILIP
WHITE, BARTLETT C
WHITE, CHARLES H.
WHITE, DAVID W.
WHITE, JEFFERSON
Father-in-law of Mary Jane Harvell (daughter of Moses D.B. Harvell).
WHITEAKER, ALVA L.
WHITEAKER, DAVID H.
WHITEAKER, JOHN H.
WHITENER, ALFRED D.
WHITFIELD, ALLEN
WHITFIELD, COLEMAN
WHITFIELD, ELI
WHITFIELD, JAMES
WHITFIELD, WILEY W.
WHITFIELD, WILLIAM
WHITLOW, ISAAC H.
WHITT, ANUAL U.
WHITTAKER, FRANCIS E.
WHITTAKER, THOMAS J
WICKS, SAMUEL
WILBITE, WASHINGTON M.
WILBUR, CLARENCE E.
WILBUR, WILLIAM A.
WILEY, ELIPHUS
WILEY, JOSEPH
WILEY, LUTHER H.
WILKS, MINER
WILLIAMS, BENJAMIN
WILLIAMS, BRYANT
WILLIAMS, EDLEY
WILLIAMS, FINIS B.
WILLIAMS, FREDERICK
WILLIAMS, GEORGE
WILLIAMS, GEORGE W.
WILLIAMS, HENRY
WILLIAMS, ISAAC H.
WILLIAMS, JAMES M.
WILLIAMS, JANE A.
WILLIAMS, JAY C. E.
WILLIAMS, JEREMIAH
WILLIAMS, ROBERT
WILLIAMS, ROBERT J.
WILLIAMS, ROBERT W.
WILLIAMS, THOMAS
WILLIAMS, TILLMON P.
WILLIAMS, WILLIAM C.
WILLIAMS, WILLIAM K.
WILLIAMS, WYATT
WILLIAMSON, JOHN W.
WILLIAMSON, RICHMOND P.
WILLIAMSON, THOMAS
WILLIAMSON, THOMAS J.
WILLIS, NEWTON
WILSON, ANDREW J.
WILSON, HARRIS S.
WILSON, HARRIS W.
WILSON, JAMES F.
WILSON, JOHN S.
WILSON, WILLIAM N.
WILSON, WILLIAM R.
WINKLE, WILLIAM
WINKLE, WILLIAM H.
WINSTON, SIMPSON H.
WISEMAN, ABSALOM
WISEMAN, JOHN W.
WISEMAN, THOMAS
WOFFORD, JAMES D.
WOLF, GEORGE W.
WOLF, JACOB
WOLF, JOHN
WOLF, MARTIN J.
WOLFORD, GEORGE L.
WOLLY, JOSEPH
WOOD, ALLEN F.
WOOD, EASTER
WOOD, JAMES H.
WOOD, SQUIRE
WOOD, THOMAS S.
WOOD, WILLIAM
WOODALL, SHEDRICK
WOODDEE, MARTHA J.
WOODRELL, GEORGE W.
WOODRELL, ISAIAH
WOODRELL, JOSIAH
WOODRELL, THOMAS J.
WOODS, HENRY C.
WOODS, JAMES B.
WOODS, JOHN
WOODS, WILLIAM M.
WOODWARD, EDWARD H.
WOODWARD, MARADA K.
WOOLFORD, WILLIAM
WOOTEN, BENJAMIN J.
WOOTEN, LORONZO D.
WOOTON, JOHN
WOOTON, WILLIAM
WRAY, PHILIP
WRAY, THOMAS J.
WREN, HARRIET
Harriet was nee Trimble, daughter of James Finis & Phoebe (nee Walker) Trimble
WREN, JAMES
WRIGHT, DANIEL D. C.
WRIGHT, FREDERICK F.
WYATT, AMOS J.
WYATT, JAMES M.
WYATT, JOHN J.
WYMAN, FRANCIS O.
WYNES, WILLIAM
WYNKLE, FREDERICK
YANCY, GEORGE W.
YANCEY, MAXEY W.
YATES/GATES, ENOCH
YEAGER, LEMUEL A.
YEARY, HENRY P.
YEARY, JOHN D.
YEARY, WILLIAM A.
YEARY, WILLIAM H.
YOCHAM, MICHAEL
YOUNG, GEORGE
YOUNG, SAMUEL A.
YOUNG, WILLIAM R.
YOUNGBLOOD, GEORGE


Contact us: Arkansas Research, Inc., PO Box 303, Conway, AR 72033
Voice: 646/470-1120
E-mail: sales@ArkansasResearch.com

Send mail to sales@ArkansasResearch.com with questions or comments about this web site.
Privacy Statement. Copyright © 2009 Arkansas Research, Inc., Last modified: 07/05/12